1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.yellow-kitchens.comare informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP – SAS with a capital of 10.000 euros, registered at the RCS of Paris under the n°882 660 848 – 50 rue de Miromesnil 75008 PARIS
Creator : 55 agency
Publishing manager : Olivier Sarfati – contact@yellow-kitchens.com
The person in charge of publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster: Olivier Sarfati – contact@yellow-kitchens.com
Hosting : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France
Credits:
The template for the legal notice is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notice generator

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.yellow-kitchens.com is regularly updated by Olivier Sarfati. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The site www.yellow-kitchens.com is intended to provide information on all the company’s activities. www.yellow-kitchens.com information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.yellow-kitchens.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.yellow-kitchens.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated

.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of : YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.yellow-kitchens.com website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility with the specifications of the website.

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.yellow-kitchens.com, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.yellow-kitchens.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.yellow-kitchens.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP. However, YELLOW KITCHENS GROUP has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site www.yellow-kitchens.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right corner) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the top right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.yellow-kitchens.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the site above.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the user to